Vanderpool v. Director of Revenue, No. WD 64264 (MO 11/8/2005)
[…] The breath test was administered at approximately 2:39 a.m. For the most part, during this time, Trooper Fennewald was not watching the respondent "face-to-face," but part of the time could see him, using his peripheral vision.

In accordance with § 302.515, the Director notified the respondent that his driver's license had been suspended, pursuant to § 302.505, for "driving a motor vehicle while the alcohol concentration in [his] blood, breath, or urine was eight-hundredths of one percent or more by weight." Pursuant to § 302.530, the respondent requested administrative review of his suspension, which was upheld. Subsequently, on November 19, 2003, pursuant to § 302.535.1, the respondent filed a petition for trial de novo in the Circuit Court of Benton County.