Vasquez v. State, 13-81-333-CR
[…] Stogsdill v. State, 552 S.W.2d 481 (Tex.Cr.App.1977). However, it is not necessary that every fact point directly and independently to the defendant's guilt. It is enough if the conclusion is warranted by the combined and accumulative force of all the incriminating circumstances. Flores v. State, 551 S.W.2d 364 (Tex.Cr.App.1977). Each case must be considered on its own facts and circumstances and on its own merits. Paulus v. State, 633 S.W.2d 827 (Tex.Cr.App.1981).

The offense of arson is defined in Tex.Penal Code Sec. 28.02(a), in part as:

"(a) A person commits an offense if he starts a fire or causes an explosion with intent to destroy or damage any building, habitation, or vehicle:

(1) knowing that it is within the limits of an incorporated city or town;

* * *

* * *

(4) knowing that it is located on property belonging to another;

(5) knowing that it has located within it property belonging to another; or

(6) when he is reckless about whether the burning or explosion will endanger the life of some individual or the safety of the property of another."