Walker v. State
[…] The police recovered several boxes of ephedrine and several packs of lithium batteries. Walker and Miller were arrested for possession of two or more precursors.

¶ 3. After a trial, Walker was found guilty and was sentenced to 20 years in the custody of the Mississippi Department of Corrections, with 10 years suspended conditioned on future good behavior. After considering the issues Walker raises on appeal, we affirm the conviction and sentence.

DISCUSSION
I. THE CONSTITUTIONALITY OF MISS. CODE ANN. § 41-29-313(1)(a)(ii).

¶ 4. Walker argues that Miss.Code Ann. § 41-29-313(1)(a)(ii) (Supp.2003), the statute under which he was convicted and sentenced, is unconstitutionally vague. The statute provides in pertinent part as follows:

(1)(a) Except as authorized in this section, it is unlawful for any person to knowingly or intentionally:
* * *
(ii) Purchase, possess, transfer or distribute any two (2) or more of the listed precursor chemicals or drugs in any amount, knowing, or under circumstances where one reasonably should know, that the listed precursor chemical or drug will be used to unlawfully manufacture a controlled substance.
* * *