Walker v. Walker, 71794
[…] Because nothing in the record indicates husband raised the issues in points III, V and VI in his 1996 motion, we are estopped from addressing the merits of those points. Accordingly, we deny those points. Because of these findings husband's motion to supplement the record is moot. We affirm the judgment of the trial court. However, a brief discourse addressing the pro se's improper allegations of error is warranted.

In his first point, husband asserts that the trial court incorrectly sustained wife's motion to dismiss husband's motion to revise the QDRO because Section 452.330 RSMo 1994 allows for more than one attempt to modify the QDRO. While Section 452.330 allows for more than one attempt to modify a QDRO, it may be done only for the purpose of "establishing or maintaining the order as a qualified domestic relations order or to revise or conform its terms so as to effectuate the expressed intent of the order." However, a party cannot file a motion to modify, asserting the same basis for modification in each motion, and ignore the doctrines of res judicata and collateral estoppel in the process. 1