Wartluft v. Milton Hershey Sch.
[…] Brierley , 477 F.2d 785, 789 (3d Cir. 1973) ("[O]ne cannot sue for the deprivation of another's civil rights.")).

In response, the Individual Plaintiffs do not address Article III standing specifically. Rather, the Individual Plaintiffs contend that they are "aggrieved persons" under the Fair Housing Act who "have been injured by a discriminatory housing practice." (Doc. 252 at 16 (citing 42 U.S.C. § 3613(a) ) ("An aggrieved person may commence a civil action in an appropriate United States district court or State court not later than 2 years after the occurrence or the termination of an alleged discriminatory housing practice."); 42 U.S.C. § 3602(i)(1) (" ‘Aggrieved person’ includes any person who—(1) claims to have been injured by a discriminatory housing practice; or (2) believes that such person will be injured by a discriminatory housing practice that is about to occur.")).