Washington v. S. J. B.
[…] (6) There are other complaints which have resulted in diversion or a finding or plea of guilty which are not included as criminal history.
(7) The standard range disposition is clearly too lenient considering the seriousness of the juvenile's prior adjudications.
(8) The respondent is a threat to the community and a threat to himself.
(9) The respondent is in need of treatment.
(10) The offenses involve increasing violence.
(11) There is no suitable placement in the community.

Review of a finding of manifest injustice is governed by RCW 13.40.230(2), which provides:

To uphold a disposition outside the standard range, the court of appeals must find (a) that the reasons supplied by the disposition judge are supported by the record which was before the judge and that those reasons clearly and convincingly support the conclusion that a disposition within the range would constitute a manifest injustice, and (b) that the sentence imposed was neither clearly excessive nor clearly too lenient.

Substantial evidence in the record must support the court's reasons. State v. P.B.T., 67 Wn. App. 292, 301, 834 P.2d 1051 (1992).

There is adequate support in the record for most of the aggravating factors identified by the court.