Werdel v. State ex rel. Dep't of Pub. Safety
[…] Id. “Summary judgment will be reversed if the appellate court determines that reasonable men might reach different conclusions from the undisputed material facts.” Id.

¶ 10 We first observe that a person arrested for operation of a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol or other intoxicating substance and served by the arresting officer with a notice and order of the revocation of his or her driver's license may seek administrative review of the order of revocation before a DPS hearing officer. 47 O.S.2011 § 754(D)(G). The scope of the administrative hearing “shall cover the issues of whether the officer had reasonable grounds to believe the person had been operating or was in actual physical control of a vehicle upon the public roads, highways, streets, turnpikes or other public place of this state while under the influence of alcohol, any other intoxicating substance, or the combined influence of alcohol and any other intoxicating substance as prohibited by law, and whether the person was placed under arrest.” 47 O.S. § 754(F).