Werdel v. State ex rel. Dep't of Pub. Safety
[…] DPS also attached evidentiary materials demonstrating that Plaintiffs Spigener, Shouse, and Carroll had either failed to exhaust, or had yet to exhaust, their administrative remedies, and that Wagner's revocation had been set aside, but that he had also pled guilty to two other alcohol-related driving offenses.

¶ 5 DPS first argued that it possessed the statutory authority to revoke the driver's license of a person arrested for driving under the influence upon the person's failure of, or refusal to take, a test for blood-alcohol pursuant 47 O.S. §§ 753 and 754. DPS consequently argued the complained-of deficiency in the notices of revocation, offered as support for the orders of revocation, which omitted the “sworn report from a law enforcement officer that the officer had reasonable grounds to believe the arrested person had been operating or was in actual physical control of a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol as prohibited by law” required by § 754(C), and noted by the Court of Civil Appeals in Tucker v. DPS, 2014 OK CIV APP 45, 326 P.3d 542, and Roulston v.