Weston Orlando Park, Inc. v. Fairwinds Credit Union
[…] However, Fairwinds continues to have a right to pursue a deficiency judgment against the obligors and to demand the remaining indebtedness from the Marulandas under the guaranty agreements. See LPP Mortg. Ltd. v. Cacciamani, 924 So.2d 930, 931 (Fla. 3d DCA 2006) ( ); Kurkjian v. Fish Carburetor Corp., 145...
To continue reading
Request your trial-
Aluia v. Dyck-O'Neal, Inc., 2D15–2059.
...merges into the final judgment, and, consequently, the cause's independent existence terminates." Weston Orlando Park, Inc. v. Fairwinds Credit Union, 86 So.3d 1186, 1187 (Fla. 5th DCA 2012) ; cf. § 702.08 ("Whenever a decree of foreclosure has been so rescinded, vacated, and set aside ... ......
-
Rojas v. Law Offices of Daniel C. Consuegra, P.L.
...Vernon v. Serv. Trucking, Inc., 565 So.2d 905, 907 (Fla. 5th DCA 1990) ; see also Weston Orlando Park, Inc. v.