White v. State
[…] This is the standard of review requested.

Although appellant does not brief this ground of error along these lines, he is apparently asking this court to consider this ground as a fact issue question 4 rather than as a law issue question. This court has no jurisdiction to do what the appellant requests as would a Court of Civil Appeals because of a somewhat peculiar constitutional provision applicable to Courts of Civil Appeals. Article V, § 6 (Courts of Civil Appeals), states in part:

"Provided, that the decision of said courts shall be conclusive on all questions of fact brought before them on appeal or error. . . . " See also Article 1820, V.A.C.S., Texas Rules of Civil Procedure 451, 453, 455.

It has been said that a "no evidence" question is a question of law while an "insufficient evidence" question is a question of fact before the Courts of Civil Appeals.