Wilkinson v. Wilkinson
[…] However, the trial court erred because it did not identify with particularity the source of the husband's imputed income. See Vick v. Vick, 675 So.2d 714, 717 (Fla. 5th DCA 1996). As a result of this error, we must reverse the award of permanent periodic alimony and remand for reconsideration.

The trial court's failure to identify the source of the husband's imputed income also invalidates the court's order directing the husband to pay $6,000 of the wife's attorney's fees. Pursuant to section 61.16(1), Florida Statutes (1995), "[t]he court may from time to time, after considering the financial resources of both parties, order a party to pay a reasonable amount for attorney's fees...." In Rosen v. Rosen, 696 So.2d 697, 700 (Fla.1997), our supreme court stated that "the financial resources of the parties are the primary factor to be considered ...," but other factors may also be considered. Id.