Zohlman v. Zoldan, 98 Civ. 3592(WCC).
[…] Hyland (In re Hyland), 213 B.R. 631, 633 (Bankr.W.D.N.Y.1997) (if the prior decision amounts to a "mere recitation of result, with no specific statement of findings," collateral estoppel should not apply). This is especially true since any reasonable doubt as to what was previously decided by a prior judgment should be resolved by deciding against using it as estoppel. Revelle Motors, Inc. v. Spector (In re Spector), 22 B.R. 226 (Bankr.N.D.N.Y.1982); BANKR.EVID. MANUAL § 30 (West 1997).

V. The Meaning of "Fiduciary"

§ 523(a)(4) provides that:

(a) a discharge under section 727. . . . does not discharge an individual debtor from any debt —
(4) for fraud or defalcation while acting in a fiduciary capacity, embezzlement, or larceny.

11 U.S.C.A. § 523(a)(4) (West 1993). Creditor alleges only that Debtor has committed a "defalcation" for purposes of this section, and thus analysis of the requirements for fraud, larceny, or embezzlement is unnecessary for this decision.