Boone Cty. Bd. v. TAX EQUAL. & REV. COM'N
[…] At the hearing, the commission may receive testimony from any interested person." Id.

After such a hearing, the commission is required to enter an order by May 15 based on information presented to it. Neb.Rev.Stat. § 77-5028 (Cum.Supp.1998). "The order shall specify the percentage increase or decrease and the class or subclass of property affected or the corrections or adjustments to be made to the class or subclass of property affected." Id.

PROCEDURAL POSTURE OF CASE