Borja v. State
[…] Mackley v. State, 2021 WY 33, ¶ 24, 481 P.3d 639, 645 (Wyo. 2021) (cleaned up).

[¶9] Mr. Borja also presents a constitutional claim. "Issues of constitutionality present questions of law, which we review de novo." WyoLaw, LLC v. Off. of Att'y Gen., Consumer Prot. Unit, 2021 WY 61, ¶ 33, 486 P.3d 964, 974 (Wyo. 2021) (quoting Sam v. State, 2017 WY 98, ¶ 76, 401 P.3d 834, 859 (Wyo. 2017)).

DISCUSSION
I. The evidence was sufficient for the jury to convict Mr. Borja of voluntarily taking a controlled substance into a jail.

[¶10] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-5-208 (LexisNexis 2021) provides that "a person commits a felony . . . if that person takes or passes any controlled substance or intoxicating liquor into a jail[.]" In Barrera v. State, we observed that the statute describes a general intent crime that must be committed voluntarily. 2017 WY 123, ¶ 12, 403 P.3d 1025, 1028 (Wyo. 2017). Nonetheless, we held that an arrestee can commit the crime even though his presence in the jail is involuntary.