C.P. v. State, 66502
[…] State, 139 Ga.App. 545(3), 546-7, 228 S.E.2d 712 (Emphasis omitted.)

3. Appellant asserts that the court erred in requiring the payment of restitution because there was no mention or adjudication of monetary damages in the adjudication hearing.

OCGA § 17-14-5 (Code Ann. § 27-3005) authorizes juvenile courts to order restitution as a condition of probation subject to OCGA § 42-8-35 (Code Ann. § 27-2711), which permits courts to order that the probationer shall "[m]ake reparation or restitution to any aggrieved person for the damage or loss caused by his offense, in an amount to be determined by the court. Unless otherwise provided by law, no reparation or restitution to any aggrieved person for the damage or loss caused by his offense shall be made if the amount is in dispute unless the same has been adjudicated."

As the amount of medical expenses of the victim was undisputed based on the uncontradicted testimony of the victim in the disposition hearing, there was no error in ordering restitution. Payne v.