Community Sup. and Solutions v. Berryhill
[…] The verification must certify that the party and his attorney have read the claim; that to the best of their knowledge, information, and belief formed after reasonable inquiry it is well grounded in fact and is warranted by existing law or a good faith argument for the extension, modification, or reversal of existing law; that the act forming the basis for the claim is not a privileged communication under paragraph (4) of Code Section 51-5-7; and that the claim is not interposed for any improper purpose. . . .4

OCGA § 51-5-7(4), in turn, provides that a statement is privileged if it was "made in good faith as part of an act in furtherance of the right of free speech or the right to petition government for a redress of grievances . . . in connection with an issue of public interest or concern. . . ."

In Atlanta Humane Society v.