Conoco, Inc. v. State Dept. of Health of State of Okl.
[…] What we said there applies with equal force here. When administrative relief was finally granted, Conoco's variance came to it with the burden of having to submit a compliance schedule. Conoco accepted that burden by its failure to appeal but later sought to be relieved of compliance altogether when it brought this case. Its efforts came too late.

Although the terms of § 318 do not explicitly provide that they are to be the exclusive means of judicial review, we believe that this is implicit in the statute. Section 318(1) states that any aggrieved person "is entitled to certain, speedy, adequate and complete judicial review thereof under this act, but nothing in this section shall prevent resort to other means of review, redress, relief or trial de novo, available because of constitutional provisions. " [Emphasis added]. The Revised Model Act of 1961, upon which our statute was based, states that this section shall not limit other means of judicial review which are "provided by law. " 14 [Emphasis added].