Doe v. O'CONNOR, 49S00-0301-CV-1.
[…] Ind. Code § 5-2-12-6(4). They must re-register every year and update registries if they move or change their names due to marriage. Ind.Code § 5-2-12-8. Finally, under the new version, the CJI is required to publish the home addresses of the registrants in addition to information already published. Ind.Code § 5-2-6-3.5(c).

A second new statute requires Indiana county sheriffs to publish the home addresses and photographs of convicted sex and violent offenders in a separate registry. Ind.Code § 36-2-13-5.5. We will refer to it as the "Sheriffs' Registry." The purpose of the Sheriffs' Registry is "to inform the general public about the identity, location, and appearance of every sex offender residing within Indiana. The web site must provide information regarding each sex offender, organized by county of residence." Id. § 36-2-13-5.5(a). Both the 2003 Directory and the Sheriffs' Registry will be published on the Internet and will contain the photographs and addresses as well as other information about convicted sex offenders currently published by CJI in the 1994 Directory.