Egan v. Egan
[…] [¶ 9] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-304 (LexisNexis 2009) sets forth the guidelines for calculating a presumptive child support amount, based on factors including the parents' net incomes, the custody order and the number of children for whom support is sought. Opitz v. Opitz, 2007 WY 207, ¶ 8, 173 P.3d 405, 408 (Wyo.2007). "The presumptive child support established by W.S. 20-2-304 shall be rebuttably presumed to be the correct amount of child support to be awarded in any proceeding to establish or modify temporary or permanent child support amounts." Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-307(a) (LexisNexis 2009). However, "[a] court may deviate from the presumptive child support ... upon a specific finding that the application of the presumptive child support would be unjust or inappropriate in that particular case." Section 20-2-307(b).

In determining whether to deviate from the presumptive child support established by W.S. 20-2-304, the court shall consider the following factors:
(i) The age of the child;