Fales v. State, 95-52
[…] jury to convict her of accessory before the fact to burglary. She asserts that the evidence did not establish that she knowingly acted as a lookout for the boys while they burglarized the junior high school or that she knew what the boys were going to do while they were inside the building.

(a) A person who knowingly aids or abets in the commission of a felony, or who counsels, encourages, hires, commands or procures a felony to be committed, is an accessory before the fact.

Section 6-3-301(a) provides:

(a) A person is guilty of burglary if, without authority, he enters or remains in a building, occupied structure or vehicle, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof, with intent to commit larceny or a felony therein.

Under Wyoming law, one who aids and abets another in the commission of a felony is as culpable as the principal is. Jahnke v. State, 692 P.2d 911, 920-21 (Wyo.1984).