Ga. Dep't of Behavioral Health & Developmental Disabilities v. United Cerebral Palsy of Ga., Inc.
[…] See OCGA § 49–4–153(b).

The statute sets forth various deadlines and other procedural requirements governing this administrative review process, and OCGA § 49–4–153(a) also authorizes DCH to "establish regulations regarding the manner in which the [administrative review] set forth in subsection (b) shall be conducted." DCH has promulgated such regulations. See Ga. Comp. R. and Regs. 350–4–.01 to 350–4–.30 ("DCH Rules"). For example, DCH Rule 350–4–.04 says: