Herringdine v. Nalley Equipment Leasing
[…] [ 517 S.E.2d 574]

(Citation and punctuation omitted.) Mundt v. Olson, 155 Ga.App. 145, 270 S.E.2d 344 (1980). Cases are not to be dismissed except where it appears beyond doubt that the party can prove no set of facts to support the relief sought. Sheppard v. Yara Eng. Corp., 248 Ga. 147, 150, 281 S.E.2d 586 (1981). Under OCGA § 9-11-8(f) "[a]ll pleadings shall be so construed as to do substantial justice." "The `title' applied to pleadings is not binding on the court; we judge a pleadings by its contents, not by its name. Frost v. Frost, 235 Ga. 672, 674(1), 221 S.E.2d 567 [ (1975) ]." Bank of Cumming v. Moseley, 243 Ga. 858, 859, 257 S.E.2d 278 (1979).