In re Belcher
[…] CP at 850. Dr. Judd no longer diagnosed Belcher with "Paraphilia

NOS (Non-consent),"3 and provisionally diagnosed him with "Specified Paraphilic Disorder (Non-consent), and Rule-Out Other Specified Paraphilic Disorder (Non-consent), In Remission." CP at 851. Dr. Judd opined that Belcher continued to meet the "criteria for Antisocial Personality Disorder with the presence of high levels of psychopathy which meets the definition of a mental abnormality" as defined in RCW 71.09.020(8). CP at 851.

¶13 Dr. Judd further testified that his diagnosis of Belcher's mental abnormality, "that being a congenital or acquired condition affecting the emotional or volitional capacity, which predisposes the person to the commission of criminal sexual acts in a degree constituting such person a menace to the health and safety of others." CP at 853. In assessing Belcher's risk of likelihood that he would commit predatory acts of sexual violence if not confined to a secure facility, Dr.