In re C.M.
[…] N.T. 6/10/2019 at 74; N.T. 7/17/2019 at 96, 173. Father and Mother attended a custody conciliation conference before a hearing officer, but again reached no agreement. N.T. 6/10/2019 at 74-76; N.T. 7/17/2019 at 96-97, 173. The conciliation report issued on April 3, 2019. N.T. 6/10/2019 at 76-77, 79-80.

On April 15, 2019, Grandparents, joined by Mother, filed a petition to involuntarily terminate Father's parental rights, averring grounds existed under Subsection 2511(a)(1) of the Adoption Act, 23 Pa.C.S. §§ 2101 - 2938 (the Act), which allows termination of parental rights if "[t]he parent by conduct continuing for a period of at least six months immediately preceding the filing of the petition either has evidenced a settled purpose of relinquishing parental claim to a child or has refused or failed to perform parental duties." Orphans’ Court Docket, entries 4/15/2019, 4/26/2019; Petition for Involuntary Termination of Parental Rights of [J.C.], Biological Father at ¶5; 23 Pa.C.S. § 2511(a)(1). On April 29, 2019, Mother withdrew her complaint for child support.