In re S.N.
[…] Other cases, however, will present more complex facts in which paltry evidence relevant to each consideration mentioned in Holley would not suffice to uphold the jury's finding that termination is required.

C.H., 89 S.W.3d at 27; accord T.N.F., 205 S.W.3d at 633.

For cases in which the Department or another government agency is the petitioner, section 263.307(a) of the Family Code provides that "the prompt and permanent placement of the child in a safe environment is presumed to be in the child's best interest." TEX. FAM.CODE ANN. § 263.307(a) (Vernon 2002). Subsection (b) then lists thirteen factors to consider in determining whether a parent is "willing and able to provide the child with a safe environment." Id. § 263.307(b) (Vernon 2002).