Jackson v. Tangreen
[…] Id. at 72, 120 S.Ct. at 2064. As a result, the Court concluded that the Washington statute, as applied, "exceeded the bounds of the Due Process Clause." Id. at 68, 71-72, 120 S.Ct. at 2061, 2063-64.

¶ 14 We believe Arizona's statute does not exceed the "bounds of the Due Process Clause." Section 25-409 requires Arizona courts to give weight to the parent's visitation decisions. For example, the court must assess "[t]he motivation of the person denying visitation." A.R.S. § 25-409(C)(3). It must also consider "[t]he motivation of the requesting party" and "[t]he historical relationship, if any, between the child and the person seeking visitation." Id. at (C)(1), (2). Also, the court must assess the amount of visitation requested and determine the impact that the visitation will have on the child's customary activities. Id. at (C)(4).