Lawson v. State
[…] State, 722 So.2d 950, 950 (Fla. 4th DCA 1998)).

We begin our analysis by noting that pursuant to the plea agreement, Lawson specifically agreed to submit to the requirements of drug offender probation. The contours of drug offender probation are defined by section 948.001(4), Florida Statutes (2005), as "a form of intensive supervision . . . with individualized treatment plans." Indeed, participation in, and completion of, specialized treatment plans developed by the Department of Corrections is a primary component of drug offender probation. See § 948.20(1), Fla. Stat. (2005) ("The Department of Corrections shall develop and administer a drug offender probation program which emphasizes a combination of treatment and intensive community supervision approaches and which includes provision for supervision of offenders in accordance with a specific treatment plan."). We agree with Justice Pariente's observations that "[b]ecause each treatment plan is individualized, it is not always realistic for the trial judge to specify time parameters for completion at the time of sentencing." Woodson v.