Louis v. State
[…] "If an offense pending before the court for sentencing involves sexual contact, but no penetration, victim injury shall be scored." Fla. R.Crim. P. 3.702(d)(5). Sexual contact is not specifically defined; however, in Kitts v. State, 766 So.2d 1067 (Fla. 5th DCA 2000), the court held that kissing and fondling of a child's breast constitutes sexual contact for the purpose of scoring victim injury. In determining what sexual contact encompasses, the court looked at other legislative pronouncements:

[f]or instance section 39.01(63)(d), Florida Statutes (1997) governs child welfare proceedings and defines "sexual abuse of a child," in relevant part, as follows: "The intentional touching of the genitals or intimate parts, including the breasts, genital area, groin, inner thighs, and buttocks, or the clothing covering them, of either the child or the perpetrator." (Emphasis added). Similarly, section 985.4045, Florida Statutes (1997) defines "sexual misconduct" as "fondling the genital area, groin, inner thighs, buttocks, or breasts of a person."

Id. at 1068 (italicized emphasis in original; underlined emphasis added).