People ex rel. E.B.
[…] Dist. Ct. , 685 P.2d 769, 770 (Colo. 1984) ). Stated differently, an order is final when the juvenile court has resolved all issues that were presented in the dependency and neglect proceeding. Cf. In re Marriage of Salby , 126 P.3d 291, 295 (Colo. App. 2005) (holding that a permanent order regarding parenting issues was not final until the court resolved all the issues presented in the dissolution of marriage proceeding).

C. Requests for Permanent Custody

¶ 19 Section 19-3-605(1) provides that, following the entry of an order terminating the parent-child legal relationship, the juvenile court "shall consider, but shall not be bound by, a request that guardianship and legal custody of the child be placed with a relative of the child." A relative must file such a request with the court within twenty days of the date on which the termination motion is filed. Id.

D. Orders Denying Guardianship and Legal Custody Are Not Final