People v. Carlson
[…] Id. at 463, 802 N.W.2d 261. Accordingly, there is no basis for overturning the 15-point score for OV 10.

C. OFFENSE VARIABLE 13

Defendant also argues that the trial court improperly assessed 25 points for OV 13 because there was insufficient evidence of three crimes against a person to establish a pattern of felonious activity. We disagree.

OV 13 deals with a "continuing pattern of criminal behavior." MCL 777.43(1). MCL 777.43(1)(c) provides for a score of 25 points if "[t]he offense was part of a pattern of felonious criminal activity involving 3 or more crimes against a person[.]" "[A]ll crimes within a 5-year period, including the sentencing offense, shall be counted regardless of whether the offense resulted in a conviction." MCL 777.43(2)(a).

The court assessed 25 points for OV 13, stating that there were additional pending charges against defendant and evidence of a sexual touching in Mount Pleasant for which defendant had not been charged.