People v. , Court of Appeals Nos. 14CA2454
[…] See § 19–3–505, C.R.S. 2015. The court adopted a treatment plan for mother that required her to participate in family drug court. § 19–3–508(1), C.R.S. 2015. As to father, the court found that he did not agree with his proposed treatment plan and, since he was incarcerated and unwilling to discuss a proposed treatment plan, the court determined that no appropriate treatment plan could be devised for him. The court made no finding that because of the length of father's incarceration no appropriate treatment plan could be devised. See §§ 19–3–508(1)(e)(I), 19–3–604(1)(b)(III), C.R.S. 2015. However, no dispositional order for father was entered at that time because no party moved to terminate father's parental rights. See § 19–3–508(1) ; see also People in Interest of M.S., 2012 COA 211, ¶¶ 2–4, 292 P.3d 1247 ("When the proposed disposition is termination of the parent-child legal relationship, the termination hearing serves as the dispositional hearing.") (emphasis added).