Ricchio v. Colo. Sec. Comm'r
[…] Because the Commissioner issued the final order only six days after receiving the initial decision, Ricchio contends that he was deprived of a meaningful opportunity to file exceptions to the initial order and, for that reason, we must set aside the final order pursuant to section 24-4-106(7)(b)(V), C.R.S. 2021 ("The court shall hold unlawful and set aside the agency action ... if the court finds that the agency action is[ ] ... [n]ot in accord with the procedures or procedural limitations of [the APA] or as otherwise required by law ....").