Robinson v. State
[…] See, e.g., Senn v. State, 766 N.E.2d 1190, 1193-94 (Ind.Ct. App.2002)

(conversation among trial court and counsel regarding determination of good time credit). In this case, as in Hatchett, we have no way of knowing whether the DOC actually makes such a determination because Robinson did not seek an administrative determination of his good time credit. See Ind.Code § 35-50-6-5.5 ("A person who has been reassigned to a lower credit time class or has been deprived of earned credit time may appeal the decision to the commissioner of the department of correction or the sheriff."). More to the point, we have no way of knowing whether Robinson failed to receive pre-sentence good time credit, as he claims.