Rondo v. DaCapo of Litchfield, Inc.
[…] " '[A] party seeking to vacate an award on the basis of one or more of the grounds enumerated in [General Statutes] § 52-418 must comply with the requirements of [General Statutes] § 52-420(b).' MBNA America Bank, N.A. v. Boata, [283 Conn. 381, 393, 926 A.2d 1035 (2007)." MBNA America Bank, N.A. v. Bailey, 104 Conn.App. 457, 463, 934 A.2d 316 (2007). General Statutes § 52-420(b) provides " No motion to vacate, modify or correct an award may be made after thirty days from the notice of the award to the party to the arbitration who makes the motion." [3]" When such motions are filed more than thirty days from such notice, this court does not have subject matter jurisdiction to entertain the application. Wu v. Chang, 264 Conn. 307, 312, 823 A.2d 1197 (2003)." Girolametti v. Rizzo Corp., 52 Conn.Supp. 592, 595, 77 A.3d 217 [53 Conn.