Saiz v. State
[…] Appellant reiterates this argument in the context of whether the statute is unconstitutionally vague as applied to his case, adding that the statute is subject to arbitrary and discriminatory application across the broad spectrum of victims' assessed levels of cognitive thinking and understanding.

[¶ 8] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-302 provides, in pertinent part:

(a) Any actor who inflicts sexual intrusion on a victim commits a sexual assault in the first degree if:
* * *
(iv) The actor knows or reasonably should know that the victim through a mental illness, mental deficiency or developmental disability is incapable of appraising the nature of the victim's conduct.

Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-301 (Lexis 1999) defines "actor," "victim," and "sexual intrusion." "Incapable" commonly means "lacking capacity, ability, or qualification for the purpose or end in view * * *." Merriam Webster's Collegiate Dictionary 586-87 (10th ed.1999).