Starke v. Secretary, US Dept. of Housing, CIV-76-0286-D.
[…] Plaintiff alleged in Will-Tex that the Defendant had failed to comply with 42 U.S.C. § 4651(3) and (6) and 42 U.S.C. § 4652. The Court's discussion of the legislative history of the Policies Act was concerned with the applicability of 42 U.S.C. § 4602(a) to that case. 42 U.S.C. § 4602(a) provides:

"The provisions of section 4651 of this title create no rights or liabilities and shall not affect the validity of any property acquisitions by purchase or condemnation."