Starke v. Secretary, US Dept. of Housing, CIV-76-0286-D.
[…] Jerry L. Salyer and Gregg R. Renegar, Oklahoma City, Okl., for defendant White.

ORDER

DAUGHERTY, Chief Judge.

In this action Plaintiff seeks judicial review of Defendants' decision denying Plaintiff relocation payments under the Uniform Relocation Assistance and Real Property Acquisition Policies Act of 1970, 42 U.S.C. § 4601 through § 4655 inclusive (hereinafter called the "Policies Act"). Plaintiff filed a Petition For Review with this Court, alleging that the Defendants' decision was not in accordance with the law. Plaintiff alleges that Defendants did not comply with 42 U.S.C. § 4630 in making the decision. 42 U.S.C. § 4630 provides that:

"Notwithstanding any other law, the head of a Federal agency shall not approve any grant to, or contract or agreement with, a State agency, under which Federal financial assistance will be available to pay all or part of the cost of any program or project which will result in the displacement of any person on or after January 2, 1971, unless he receives satisfactory assurances from such State agency that —
(1) fair and reasonable relocation payments and assistance shall be provided to or for displaced persons, as are required to be provided by a Federal agency under sections 4622, 4623, and 4624 of this title."

In the Petition For Review, Plaintiff alleges that he has exhausted all administrative remedies.