State, Dept. of Ins. v. Insurance Services Office, VV-367
[…] "Unfairly discriminatory" is not defined in the Code. However, Section 627.0651, Florida Statutes (1979) (also implemented, according to the Department, in its promulgation of Rule 4-43.03), provides several standards to be applied by the Department in making a determination as to whether a rate is unfairly discriminatory. In particular, Section 627.0651(6) provides:

(6) One rate shall be deemed unfairly discriminatory in relation to another in the same class if it clearly fails to reflect equitably the difference in expected losses and expenses. (emphasis supplied)