State, Dept. of Ins. v. Insurance Services Office, VV-367
[…] Hence, the Department contends that in promulgating Rule 4-43.03, it implemented Section 627.031(1)(a), Florida Statutes (1979), which provides that it is the purpose of the Insurance Code to "... promote the public welfare by regulating insurance rates ... to the end that they shall not be ... unfairly discriminatory...." The Department also maintains that it implemented Section 627.062(1), Florida Statutes (1979), which provides: "The rates for all classes of insurance to which the provisions of this part are applicable shall not be ... unfairly discriminatory."

"Unfairly discriminatory" is not defined in the Code.