State v. BNSF Ry. Co.
[…] -
State v. CSX Transp., Inc.
...(finding the ICCTA both expressly and categorically preempted Indiana's blocked crossing statute); See also , State v. BNSF Ry. Co. , 56 Kan.App.2d 503, 518, 432 P.3d 77 (2018) (concluding that Kansas's anti-blocking statute is preempted by the ICCTA because it "infringes on the exclusive j......
-
BNSF Ry. Co. v. City of Edmond
...468, 476 (Ind. 2018) (holding that Indiana's blocked-crossing statute was preempted under ICCTA); accord State v. BNSF Ry. Co. , 56 Kan.App.2d 503, 432 P.3d 77, 86-87 (2018) ; see Okla. Stat. tit. 66, § 190(C)(1) ("Railroads or other persons, firms or corporations operating over tracks with......
- State v. Robinson, 116,650