State v. Johnstone
[…] Because the issue is not fully briefed, we decline to address it. State v. Johnson, 119 Wash.2d 167, 171, 829 P.2d 1082 (1992).

B. Essential Elements in the Information
RCW 9.05.070 states:
Whoever, with intent to supplant, nullify or impair the owner's management or control of any enterprise described in RCW 9.05.060, shall unlawfully take or retain, or attempt or threaten unlawfully to take or retain, possession or control of any property or instrumentality used in such enterprise, shall be guilty of a felony.

"Enterprise" is defined in RCW 9.05.060 as "any agricultural, stockraising, lumbering, mining, quarrying, fishing, manufacturing, transportation, mercantile, or building enterprise wherein persons are employed for wage...." RCW 9.05.060.

The information in the present case stated: