State v. Quijada
[…] A.R.S. § 13-1406(A). The evidence established that after Quijada shoved A.V. against the wall of the abandoned building, he pushed her to the ground and had nonconsensual sexual intercourse with her.

¶12 Subtracting the facts necessary to establish sexual assault, sufficient evidence remained to prove the kidnapping charge. Gordon, 161 Ariz. at 315, 778 P.2d at 1211. Quijada restrained A.V. by grabbing her arm and taking her to an abandonedbuilding where he pushed her against a wall and attempted to remove her pants.5 See A.R.S. § 13-1304(A) ("A person commits kidnapping by knowingly restraining another person with the intent to . . . [i]nflict . . . physical injury or a sexual offense.").

¶13 Proceeding to the next part of the Gordon test, we consider whether "it was factually impossible to commit the ultimate crime without also committing the secondary crime."