State v. Stirnkorb
[…] (1) Illegal disposal of hazardous waste under R.C. 3734.02(F);

(2) Illegal disposal of hazardous waste without prior analysis as required under R.C. 3734.11 and Ohio Adm.Code 3745-65-13;

(3) "Illegal pollution," as defined in R.C. 6111.01(A), of water of the state of Ohio, under R.C. 6111.04; (4) Violation of hazardous waste facility and operations permits contrary to R.C. 3734.11; and

(5) Violation of terms and conditions requiring compliance with performance standards of a hazardous waste facility installation and operation permit issued to CECOS under R.C. 3734.11.

In addition, each of these counts was raised under the purview of R.C. 2901.24, which reads as follows:

"(A) An officer, agent, or employee of an organization as defined in section 2901.23 of the Revised Code may be prosecuted for an offense committed by such organization, if he acts with the kind of culpability required for the commission of the offense, and any of the following apply: