State v. T.J.S.-M.
[…] RCW 13.40.160(2). "Community supervision" is defined in part as "an individualized program comprised of ... [r]esidential treatment, where substance abuse, mental health, and/or co-occurring disorders have been identified in an assessment by a qualified mental health professional." RCW 13.40.020(5)(e). If the court "imposes a sentence of confinement exceeding thirty days, the court shall sentence the juvenile to a maximum term." RCW 13.40.160(2). A court may suspend the execution of the manifest injustice disposition if imposed in conjunction with a SSODA disposition. RCW 13.40.160(10).

¶ 13 "A disposition outside the standard range is appealable under RCW 13.40.230 by the state or the respondent." RCW 13.40.160(2). If appealed, a manifest injustice disposition must be supported by the record, those reasons must clearly and convincingly support a disposition outside the standard range, and the sentence imposed must not be clearly too excessive or too lenient. RCW 13.40.230(2).