State v. T.J.S.-M.
[…] RCW 13.40.160(2). A court may suspend the execution of the manifest injustice disposition if imposed in conjunction with a SSODA disposition. RCW 13.40.160(10).

¶ 13 "A disposition outside the standard range is appealable under RCW 13.40.230 by the state or the respondent." RCW 13.40.160(2). If appealed, a manifest injustice disposition must be supported by the record, those reasons must clearly and convincingly support a disposition outside the standard range, and the sentence imposed must not be clearly too excessive or too lenient. RCW 13.40.230(2). RCW 13.40.230(1) provides that appeal of a manifest injustice sentence "shall be heard solely upon the record that was before the disposition court. No written briefs may be required, and the appeal shall be heard within thirty days following the date of sentencing and a decision rendered within fifteen days following the argument."

¶ 14 SSODA dispositions are governed by RCW 13.40.162(3). That statute provides that when a juvenile offender is eligible for a SSODA, a court may order an examination to determine eligibility for treatment. RCW 13.40.162(2).