State v. Wofford, 36444-1-II.
[…] State v. Hogan, 145 Wash. App. 210, 216, 192 P.3d 915 (2008) (citing Watson, 146 Wash.2d at 954, 51 P.3d 66). A statute is ambiguous if its language is susceptible to more than one reasonable interpretation. Bunker, 144 Wash.App. at 415, 183 P.3d 1086 (quoting Cockle v. Dept. of Labor and Indus., 142 Wash.2d 801, 808, 16 P.3d 583 (2001)).

¶ 15 We find former RCW 26.50.110(1) susceptible to more than one reasonable interpretation and, therefore, ambiguous. We recognize that different panels of our court have held that former RCW 26.50.110(1) is unambiguous. See State v. Madrid, 145 Wash.App. 106, 108, 192 P.3d 909 (2008);3 Hogan, 145 Wash.App. at 212, 192 P.3d 915.4 But we agree with Division One that former RCW 26.50.110(1) is unclear as to whether the final clause "for which an arrest is required under RCW 10.31.100(2)(a) or (b)" is intended to modify all the preceding phrases or only the immediately preceding phrase dealing with foreign orders.