Tisdale v. State
[…] Additionally, we must consider whether appellant has standing to assert the claims upon which she relies.

The first full paragraph on page 2 of appellant's brief reads as follows:

Appellant would admit that in each of the fifteen (15) cases she did in fact attempt to solicit an undercover vice-officer in a public place to engage her in sexual conduct for a fee payable to Appellant. The State of Texas elected not to charge Appellant with violating Article 43.02(a)(2) of the Texas Penal Code which states: "A person commits an offense if he knowingly (2) solicits another in a public place to engage with him in sexual conduct for hire." Appellant would not question the constitutionality of this statute, because the police power of the Constitution clearly allows the State to regulate conduct in a public place. However, the State has elected to prosecute Appellant for a violation of Article 43.02(a)(1), which states "A person commits an offense if he knowingly: (1) offers to engage, agrees to engage, or engages in sexual conduct for a fee;" it is this statute that Appellant will show the Court is unconstitutional on its face.