Zephaniah v. Ga. Clinic, P.C.
[…] Judgment reversed.

Gobeil and Hodges, JJ., concur.

1 See Dove v. Ty Cobb Healthcare Sys. , 316 Ga. App. 7, 9, 729 S.E.2d 58 (2012) (noting that in reviewing a trial court’s ruling on a motion to dismiss, this Court construes the complaint in the light most favorable to the plaintiff).

2 See OCGA § 9-3-33 ("Except as otherwise provided in this article, actions for injuries to the person shall be brought within two years after the right of action accrues. ..."); OCGA § 9-3-71 (a) ("Except as otherwise provided in this article, an action for medical malpractice shall be brought within two years after the date on which an injury or death arising from a negligent or wrongful act or omission occurred.").

5 See Dove , 316 Ga.