Exposito v. State
[…] The Third District has implicitly acknowledged the lack of express authority in section 924.07(1) for an appeal of an order reducing a charge after trial by concluding that the State's appeal in this case was authorized as an appeal from "[a]n order dismissing an indictment or information or any count thereof" as provided for in section 924.07(1)(a).