Frady v. State
[…] Instead, a trial court's decision to admit other act evidence will be affirmed if a jury could find by a preponderance of the evidence that the defendant committed the act.

Dixon v. State , 341 Ga. App. 255, 259 (1) (a), 800 S.E.2d 11 (2017) (citations and punctuation omitted).

In this case, the jury could have found by a preponderance of the evidence that Frady committed the prior acts of child molestation. So the prior acts evidence was admissible under OCGA § 24-4-414 (a), which provides: "In a criminal proceeding in which the accused is accused of an offense of child molestation, evidence of the accused's commission of another offense of child molestation shall be admissible and may be considered for its bearing on any matter to which it is relevant." See Dixon , 341 Ga.