People v. Hall
[…] The claim in the instant case......
  • People v. Crisci
    • United States
    • New York District Court
    • March 16, 2012
    ...an accusatory part, designating the offense charged, CPL § 100.15(2), setting forth every element thereof, People v. Hall, 48 N.Y.2d 927, 425 N.Y.S.2d 56, 401 N.E.2d 179 (1979), and a factual part containing “a statement of the complainant alleging facts of an evidentiary character supporti......
  • People v. Huhn
    • United States
    • New York District Court
    • January 30, 2012
    ...contains an accusatory part, designating the offense charged, CPL § 100.15(2), setting forth every element thereof, People v. Hall, 48 N.Y.2d 927, 425 N.Y.S.2d 56 (1979), and a factual part containing “a statement of the complainant alleging facts of an evidentiary character supporting or t......
  • People v. Maradiaga
    • United States
    • New York District Court
    • August 1, 2012
    ...contains an accusatory part, designating the offense charged, CPL § 100.15(2), setting forth every element thereof, People v.