Reinsch v. Reinsch, S-99-137.
[…] Prochazka, 198 Neb. 525, 253 N.W.2d 407 (1977), and Klabunde v. Klabunde, 194 Neb. 681, 234 N.W.2d 837 (1975), in support of his argument that the district court and the Court of Appeals should have analyzed the change of age provision under a fraud or unconscionable analysis. Kenneth's reliance is misplaced.

Section 42-366 provides that the parties to a dissolution of marriage may enter into a written property settlement agreement containing provisions for, among other things, the support and custody of minor children. § 42-366(1). The statute specifically provides that "the terms of the agreement, except terms providing for the support and custody of minor children, shall be binding upon the court unless it finds ... that the agreement is unconscionable." (Emphasis supplied.) § 42-366(2). We further note that child support orders are always subject to review and modification. Shomaker v. Shomaker, 183 Neb. 609, 163 N.W.2d 102 (1968). See, also, Hoover v. Hoover, 2 Neb.App. 239, 508 N.W.2d 316 (1993).