Solvay Chems., Inc. v. Wyo. Dep't of Revenue
[…] Wyodak Res. Dev. Corp. v. Wyo. Dep't of Revenue , 2017 WY 6, ¶ 14, 387 P.3d 725, 729 (Wyo. 2017) (citing Dale v. S & S Builders, LL C, 2008 WY 84, ¶ 22, 188 P.3d 554, 561 (Wyo. 2008), and Section 16-3-114(c) ). In this case, however, Solvay does not dispute the Board's factual findings about whether the WMG is taxable but rather its conclusions of law, namely, its interpretation of the relevant statutes. "We review an agency's conclusions of law de novo and affirm when they are in accordance with the law." Id .

[517 P.3d 1128

See also , § 16-3-114(c)(ii)(A) ("The reviewing court shall ... [h]old unlawful and set aside agency action, findings and conclusions found to be ... [a]rbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion or otherwise not in accordance with law [.]") (emphasis added).

[¶8] " ‘When interpreting ... statute[s] and [their] application, we first look at the plain language used by the legislature.