State v. Benitez
[…] Br. of Appellant at 7. But Benitez misreads the indecent exposure statute and his claim fails.

¶ 9 Under RCW 9.94A.030(9), a conviction is “an adjudication of guilt pursuant to Title 10 or 13 RCW and includes a verdict of guilty, a finding of guilty, and acceptance of a plea of guilty.” Title 13 governs juvenile courts and juvenile offenders.